RHINO BITCOIN INC.
A micro-cap OTC stock focusing on cryptocurrency infrastructure with recent revenue growth from zero to over $1M but facing consistent net losses.
A micro-cap OTC stock focusing on cryptocurrency infrastructure with recent revenue growth from zero to over $1M but facing consistent net losses.
At current valuations, the stock offers a high-risk, high-reward opportunity for investors betting on a potential crypto market correction turning into a bull run. The company's asset base of $1.6M and paid-in capital provide a foundation for future expansion if management can stabilize cash flow from operations.
Investors should avoid this stock due to the compounding losses over three years and a cash balance that barely covers current liabilities without external funding. The negative change in cash and significant non-cash adjustments suggest underlying business model flaws that are unlikely to resolve without substantial capital injection.
RHINO BITCOIN INC. (RHNO) operates within the cryptocurrency infrastructure and digital asset services sector, providing specialized solutions to the growing blockchain ecosystem. The company leverages a portfolio of current assets totaling $1.5M and maintains a paid-in capital of $4.2M to fund its strategic initiatives in volatile markets.
Despite a revenue spike from $0.1M in 2023 to $1.2M in 2024, the company has failed to translate this top-line growth into profitability, with net income deteriorating to -$458k in 2025. The massive cash outflow of nearly $409k and negative operating cash flow highlight severe liquidity challenges that require immediate financing or revenue stabilization.
The cryptocurrency infrastructure industry is characterized by extreme volatility and rapid technological shifts, where companies often operate at a loss while building market share. Success in this sector requires deep pockets for regulatory compliance and technical development, which RHNO currently struggles to demonstrate with its cash burn rate.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $99.8K | $1.2M | $478.2K |
| Cost of Revenue | $84.3K | $1.3M | $411.4K |
| Gross Profit | $15.5K | $-52.6K | $66.8K |
| Operating Expenses | $404.7K | $385.2K | $515.4K |
| Operating Income | $-389.2K | $-437.8K | $-448.6K |
| G&A | $370.8K | $379.1K | $572.5K |
| Depreciation | $1.3K | $2.9K | $5.7K |
| Other OpEx | $33.9K | $6.1K | $-57.1K |
| Non-Operating Income | $0 | $0 | $-9.3K |
| Pre-Tax Income | $-389.2K | $-437.8K | $-457.9K |
| Income Tax | $0 | $0 | $481 |
| Continuing Ops | $-389.2K | $-437.8K | $-458.4K |
| Discontinued Ops | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Net Income | $-389.2K | $-437.8K | $-458.4K |
| Minority Interest | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Net to Common | $-389.2K | $-437.8K | $-458.4K |
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Assets | $1.2M | $841.6K | $1.5M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $1.1M | $434.4K | $25.1K |
| Accounts Receivable | $12.1K | $11.0K | $202.5K |
| Other Current Assets | $34.0K | $396.3K | $1.3M |
| Long-Term Assets | $96.5K | $80.0K | $18.8K |
| PP&E (Net) | $9.7K | $20.8K | $18.8K |
| Operating Leases | $86.8K | $59.2K | — |
| Other LT Assets | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Assets | $1.3M | $921.6K | $1.6M |
| Current Liabilities | $70.2K | $213.0K | $393.3K |
| Accounts Payable | $4.2K | $81.5K | $138.3K |
| Current Leases | $29.2K | $29.5K | — |
| Deferred Revenue | — | — | $105.1K |
| Taxes Payable | — | — | $481 |
| Other Current Liab | $36.7K | $102.1K | $149.3K |
| Long-Term Liabilities | $57.6K | $31.6K | $0 |
| LT Operating Leases | $57.6K | $31.6K | — |
| Other LT Liab | $0 | $0 | — |
| Total Liabilities | $127.8K | $244.6K | $393.3K |
| Shareholders' Equity | $1.1M | $677.1K | $1.2M |
| Paid-In Capital | $3.2M | $3.2M | $4.2M |
| Retained Earnings | $-2.1M | $-2.6M | $-3.0M |
| AOCI | $-5.9K | $-14.0K | $-34.3K |
| Total L&E | $1.3M | $921.6K | $1.6M |
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Income (CFO) | $-389.2K | $-437.8K | $-458.4K |
| Non-Cash Adjustments | $-119.4K | $-538.9K | $-269.8K |
| Working Capital Changes | $90.6K | $323.5K | $340.7K |
| Cash from Operations | $-418.0K | $-653.1K | $-387.5K |
| Capital Expenditures | $8.1K | $14.0K | $3.0K |
| Cash from Investing | $-8.1K | $-14.0K | $-3.0K |
| Cash from Financing | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| FX Effect | $-3.7K | $-6.6K | $-18.7K |
| Net Change in Cash | $-429.8K | $-673.7K | $-409.3K |
| Beginning Cash | $1.5M | $1.1M | $434.4K |
| Ending Cash | $1.1M | $434.4K | $25.1K |
The company's financial profile suggests a primary focus on digital asset brokerage or mining services, supported by significant operating expenses of $515k and cost of revenue near $411k. Revenue streams appear driven by transaction fees or service contracts in the crypto market, with minimal long-term liabilities indicating a lean operational structure.
Persistent net losses of over $458k in 2025 indicate an inability to generate profitable operations from current revenue levels. The cash flow from operations turned significantly negative at -$387k, suggesting high burn rates and potential liquidity constraints given the low cash balance of only $25k. Heavy reliance on non-cash adjustments of -$269k implies significant accounting complexities or asset impairments affecting true economic performance.
The firm benefits from high volatility exposure typical of crypto-native businesses, allowing for asymmetric upside potential if digital asset prices surge. With zero long-term liabilities and a retained earnings deficit that can be reset via new equity issuance, the company has flexibility to restructure without immediate solvency pressure.
Not financial advice. All content is for informational purposes only. Data may contain errors. Consult a qualified financial advisor before making investment decisions.